2018 Teams

2018 Blades

Coach: Matt Wells

Jacob Anderson
Cade Banditt (GK)
Daniel Beale
Robert Bell
Scott Boyde
Douglas Buckley
Oliver Crane
Justin Douglas
Matthew Finn (GK)
Michael Francis
Ash Hennegan
Tim Howard
Shane Kenny
Hugh Pembroke
Joel Rintala
Matthew Shaw
Matthew Swann
Jared Taylor
Corey Weyer
Jacob Whetton
Blake Wotherspoon
Dylan Wotherspoon

2018 Scorchers

Hannah Astbury
Emily Burrows
Kirstin Dwyer
Layla Eleison
Ashlea Fey
Madison Fitzpatrick
Savannah Fitzpatrick
Morgan Gallagher
Rebecca Greiner
Georgia Hillas
Jordyn Holzberger
Madeleine James
Jodie Kenny
Stephanie Kershaw
Ambrosia Malone
Tegan Richards
Renee Taylor
Britt Wilkinson

2018 U21 Men

Coach: Craig Martin
Manager: Christian Bourke

Jacob Anderson
Tyler Arundell
Cade Banditt (GK)
Josh Baxter
Joshua Bidgood
Douglas Buckley
Harrison Farrell
Matthew Finn (GK)
Lewis Fossey
Michael Francis
Max Harding
Liam Hart
Reagan Martin
Ryan Smith
Danny Springfield
Tyler Spry
Jun Sugio
Blake Wotherspoon

SHADOWS
Mitchell Nicholson (GK)
Campbell Coghlan
Zac Profke
William Padman
Joseph Sandor
Sam Young
Jay Pavitt
James Easton

2018 U21 Women

Coach: Nikki Taylor

Hannah Astbury
Tiana Barrett
Rhiannon Baxter
Casey Dolkens
Layla Eleison
Geneveive Ferguson
Kendra Fitzpatrick
Tara Fitzpatrick
Morgan Gallagher
Rebecca Greiner
Annabelle Johnson
Hannah Lowry
Ambrosia Malone
Morgan Mathison
Ashlyn Mcburnie
Jemma Punch
Jesse Reid
Zoe Smart
Emily Witheyman-Crump

Shadows
Johannah Goschnick
Madeleine Stower
Katie Wollstein
Nicole Yearbury

2018 U18 Men – MAROON

Jayden Atkinson
Kaleb Christensen
Oliver Conroy
Michael Doan
Lewis Fossey
Ben Gray
Liam Hart
David Hubbard
Kyle Jeffery-Prestwich
Cooper Johnson
Ronan McGuire
Zac Profke
Matthew Reichardt
Oliver Roberts
Angus Sinclair
Jun Sugio
Matthew West
Tate Weyer

2018 U18 Men – GOLD

Lindsay Bowles
Hayden Dorge
Jaedon Evans
Clayton Evans
Jesse Gray
Curtis James
Will Mathison
Darcy Milner
Will Prest
Luke Randle
Joseph Sandor
Shaun Smith
Chandan Smith
Nicolaas Smith
Regan Weatherhead
Tom Lebsanft
Kosia Williams
Cody Dunbar

2018 U18 Women – MAROON

Ella Brown
Rhyleigh Brown
Casey Dolkens
Dayle Dolkens
Genevieve Ferguson
Alyssa Ferns
Kendra Fitzpatrick
Johannah Goschnick
RUBY HARRIS
Morgan Mathison
Georgina Munro
Jordn Office
Jesse Reid
Emily Robson
Brooke Saddler
Jade Smith
Laney Belle Smith
Emily Witheyman-Crump

2018 U18 Women – GOLD

Montanah Best
Emily Caton
Anniston Chappell
Jasmine Fagg
Ella Fitzpatrick
Jessica Moffat
Shania Myers
Jemma Punch
Jade Reid
Zoe Smith
Shae Staples
Jessie Staples
Sarah Steinhardt
Tatum Stewart
Briana Suey
Imogen Turner
Keeley Walker
Ella White

2018 U15 Boys – MAROON

Ryley Bobart
Matthew Browne
Diarmid Chappell
Bailey Charlesworth
Harrisen Douma
Joshua Ferns
Paul Hubbard
Zac McCoombes
Brayden Naess
Will Nielsen
Hayden Pease
Corey Punch
Damian Rapisardi
Max Robson
Bailey Rutledge
Kipp Thrupp

2018 U15 Boys – GOLD

Zac Ashton-Norton
Jack Bergemann
Ryan Bidgood
Daniel Burge
Aden Conlan
Asher England
Brayden Finn
Jayden Friese
Connor Gordon
Rhys Mackinder
Ashton Schenk
Jack Spina
Joshua Sutton
Ryk Thiessens
Benjamin Ward
Joshua Nixon

SHADOWS
Mason Clark
Brodie Devine
Jai Hale
Ayden Hatchman
Luke Howard
Bayden King
Brody Thompson

2018 U15 Girls – MAROON

Jordan Bliss
Sarah Cochran
Claire Colwill
Hannah Cullum-Sanders
Rose Elmer
Esther Fleming
Sienna Graham
Tess HENARE
Mekensie Hermann
Madeline Kenny
Kyra Livermore
Liv Mcarthur
Amelia Morgan
Jasmin Morrissey
Andie Staples
Annelyse Tevant

2018 U15 Girls – GOLD

Charli-Rose Adams
Shaylee Atkinson
Lily Browning
Peppa Carter
Beth Elmer
Stella Harris
Georgina Harris
Phoebe Lingard
Ivy Matthews
Phoebe Mccann
Kate Miles
Kasey Parison
Imogen Patterson
Jayde Shultz
Savannah Trapp
Georgina West

SHADOWS
Victoria Heffernan
Jorja Grundy
Renee Barber
Myka Hassum
Georgie Dobbs
Phoebe Fraser
Ailish Mahony
Faith Tippet

U13 Girls – Cinders

Coach: Kylie McArthur
Assistant Coach: Emmi Tummon
Manager: Samantha Bliss

Isobella Cochran
Meka Crick
Madelyn Dobbs
Lucy Fitzpatrick
Anika Gall
Taryn Knight
Camryn Mathison
Julia Monckton
Keeley Moore
Nina Murphy
Hayley Petersen
Leila Steffen
Jamie-lee Surha
Demi Walker
Kendall Wells
Charli Woosnam

U13 Girls – Embers

Coach: Melissa Sorensen
Assistant Coach: Amanda Ross
Manager: Rachel Simpson

Charli Bliss
Elise Condon
Chloe Daly
Grace Ella
Hayley Elston
Dannan Findlay
Jessica Frater
Maddison Hayes
Mihaylia Howell
Líle Lenaghan
Daniella Lourigan
Cleo McLeod
Ruby McMenamin
Sammi Neill
Alexandria Risetto
Karissa Van der Wath

U13 Boys – Cutters

Coach: Tony Eaton
Assistant Coach: Shannon Bobart
Manager: Adrian Suey

Samuel Aitkenhead
Oliver Bryans
Tomas Burgess
Tom Campbell
Lachlan Davies
Kurtis Douma
George Evans
Oliver Harding
Lennox Hassum
Matt Hawthorne
Aston Jackwitz
Sam Lapsley
Matthew Miles
Preston Mushan
Seamus Penny
Arnell Saric-Pamenter

U13 Boys – Sabres

Coach: Darren Smith
Assistant Coach: Brett Holland
Manager: John Winkel

Jude Armstrong
Jai Cass
Nicholas Catterall
Harley Crossley
Rupert Fahy
Connor Innis
Hayden Lane
Quintyn Laskey-Vella
Cooper Mackenzie
Kaleb Mayfield
Callum Mccurley Ault
Max Montgomery
William Powell
Cooper Punch
William Ready
Rhys Stenzel

2018 Country Men

Matthew Axelsen
Sam Basile
Brett Borresen
Troy Cooper
Grant Dilger
Phillip Dumpleton
Edwin Jnr Hamill
Dean Jeffrey
Liam McKay
Daniel Pittendreigh
Cody Rintala
Jeremy Stephens
Drew Wenzel
Jackson Willie
Peter Sceresini
Karl Harland
Tarack Chappell
Joshua Fowler

Shadows
Tom Smith
Matthew Olive
Harrison Parker
Luis Helfersdorfer

2018 Country Women

Brooke Anderson
Haylee Brodin
KYLA BUCHANAN
Ainsley Clanchy
Minka Elliott
Holly Gilbar
Eva Golusin
Aimee Griffiths
Emily Hetherington
Amanda Ross
Danielle Staff
Madeline Staff
Sarah Steinhardt
Madeleine Stower
Samantha Morris
Heather Morris

Shadows
Alice Arnold
Anniston Chappell
Natalie Davison
Cassidy Knuth
Sara Rogers

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors