2017 Teams

2017 Blades

Staff
Matthew Wells
Peter Searston
Trish King
Jesse Buntine

Jacob Anderson
Cade Banditt
Daniel Beale
Robert Bell
Scott Boyde
Justin Douglas
Troy Elder
Matthew Finn
Tim Howard
Shane Kenny
Mark Knowles
Hugh Pembroke
Matthew Pembroke
Joel Rintala
Matthew Swann
Corey Weyer
Dylan Wotherspoon
Blake Wotherspoon

2017 Scorchers

Staff
Lee Bodimeade
Nikki Taylor
Ben Currie
Dylan Elliott

Hannah Astbury
Clare Comerford
Kirstin Dwyer
Ashlea Fey
Madison Fitzpatrick
Savannah Fitzpatrick
Morgan Gallagher
Rebecca Greiner
Jordyn Holzberger
Madeleine James
Stephanie Kershaw
Kazzia Lammon
Ambrosia Malone
Britt Noffke
Tegan Richards
Jamie Stone
Renee Taylor
Britt Wilkinson

2017 U21 Men

Staff
Coach Matt Wells
Assistant Coach Darren Fowler
Manager Christian Bourke
Physio Jesse Buntine

Jacob Anderson
Cade Banditt
Douglas Buckley
Campbell Coghlan
Oliver Crane
Connor Evans
Harrison Farrell
Matthew Finn
Max Harding
Tim Howard
Brad Hughes
Reagan Martin
Joel Rintala
Danny Springfield
Corey Weyer
Blake Wotherspoon
Jay Pavitt
Sam Young

Shadows
Josh Baxter
Liam Bonner
James Easton
Lachlan Hardy
Mitchell Nicholson
Mackenzie Warne
Mark Wilcox

2017 U21 Women

Staff
Des King
Nikki Taylor
Kris Hooley
Ben Currie

Hannah Astbury
Tiana Barrett
Annie Collins
Caitlin Day
Layla Eleison
Jade Emblem
Morgan Gallagher
Rebecca Greiner
Hannah Lowry
Morgan Mathison
Ashlyn McBurnie
Zoe Smart
Caitlyn Whipp
Britt Wilkinson
Emily Witheyman-Crump
Ruby Harris
Casey Dolkens
Kendra Fitzpatrick

Shadows
Dayle Dolkens
Leigh Thomas
Katie Wollstein
Charlee Livesley
Genevieve Ferguson
Kelly McNamara
Christina Manumua

 

2017 U18 Men

Kaleb Christensen (Rockhampton)
Oliver Conroy (Tweed)
Michael Doan (Brisbane)
Harrison Farrell (Brisbane)
Lewis Fossey (Brisbane)
Michael Francis (Brisbane)
Max Harding (Toowoomba)
Lachlan Hardy (Brisbane)
Matthew Hough (Brisbane)
Bailey Hoyland-Meaker (Brisbane)
Rahul Karri (Brisbane)
Harry Kettewell Brisbane
Caleb McCoombes (Ipswich)
Ronan McGuire (Gladstone)
Joshua McNamara (Bundaberg)
Matthew Smallwood (Brisbane)
Tate Weyer (Gold Coast)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

Shadows
Jayden Atkinson (Cairns)
Callum Fitzpatrick (Tweed)
Liam Hart (Brisbane)
Matthew Hurrell (Gympie)
Kyle Jeffrey-Prestwich (Tweed)
Zac Profke (Ipswich)
Angus Robertson (Brisbane)
Joseph Sandor (Tweed)
Tyler Spry (Brisbane)
Wil Tolputt (Sunshine Coast)

2017 U18 Women #1

Rhiannon Baxter (Gladstone)
Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)
Lily Collier (Brisbane)
Sophie Conway (Brisbane)
Casey Dolkens (Gold Coast)
Dayle Dolkens (Gold Coast)
Genevieve Ferguson (Brisbane)
Kendra Fitpatrick (Tweed)
Johanna Goschinck (Toowoomba)
Ruby Harris (Brisbane)
Samara Johnston (Brisbane)
Morgan Mathison (Gold Coast)
Mackenzie McAvoy (Cairns)
Ashlyn McBurnie (Brisbane)
Kelly McNamara (Ipswich)
Jesse Reid (Tweed)
Laney-Belle Smith (Gold Coast)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)

2017 U18 Women #2

Claire Ait Oumeziane Brisbane
Montanah Best Mackay
Chelsea Bodimeade Brisbane
Anniston Chappell Maryborough
Ella Fitzpatrick Tweed
Christina Manumua Mackay
Shania Myers Tweed
Gabrielle Nicholls Ipswich
Jemma Punch Brisbane
Emily Robson Townsville
Brooke Saddler Tweed
Siubhan Slater Brisbane
Kirra Smith Brisbane
Shae Staples Maryborough
Selina McIntyre Toowoomba
Shanelle Adams Brisbane
Abbie Eising Sunshine Coast
Alyssa Ferns Townsville

Shadows
Jaleah George Mackay
Chloe Jones Tweed
Jade Smith Brisbane

U15 Girls #1

Rene Beci
Jordan Bliss
Talicia Canty
Claire Colwill
Hannah Coster
Esther Fleming
Julia Gannon
Abbey Lowry
Jessica Moffat
Jordn Office
Jade Reid
Tatum Stewart
Briana Suey
Imogen Turner
Keeley Walker
Ella White

U15 Girls #2

Taylor Benn
Ella Brown
Georgia Carr-Brown
Sarah Cochran
Courtney Davis
Kloe Dunbar-Reid
Georgina Greig
Holly Harben
Charlotte Harris
Brooke Harvey
Liv Mcarthur
Anna Mcphee
Ebonee Moffat
Jasmin Morrissey
Tess Henare
Marine Van Der Wath

Shadows
Kayley Armstrong
Lara de Waal – Hart
Claudia Ford Garcia
Kyra Livermore
Bryana McGowan
Millie Mushan

U15 Boys #1

Riley Bambling
Tyler Caris
Luke Catterall
Diarmid Chappell
Noah Gauci
Cooper Hanscomb
Ryley Kroning
Will Mathison
Zac Mccoombes
Matthew Reichardt
Oliver Roberts
Nicolaas Smith
Shu Sugio
Logan Templeton
Regan Weatherhead
Aidan Schenk

U15 Boys #2

Declan Baker
Nicholas Bidgood
Matthew Browne
Cooper Cabot
Jayden Douma
Drazic Furner
Liam Matherson
Sean McDonald
Garrett Moore
Tyler Newell
Riley Nimmo
Ayden Saric-Pamenter
Ryley Stevens
Ben Ward
Matthew West
Ashton Winkel

Shadows

Lachlan Brown
Harrisen Douma
Liam Foxe
Nathan Mead
Hayden Pease
Damian Rapisardi
Kipp Thrupp

U13 Boys – Cutters

Samuel Aitkenhead Bundaberg
Ryley Bobart Gladstone 1
Bailey Charlesworth Tweed Border
Geoffrey Crofton Brisbane 1
Jesse Folpp Cairns 1
Josh Hagenbach Toowoomba
Timothy Hornsey Gold Coast
Kyan Murphy Gold Coast
Brayden Naess Cairns 1
Joshua Nixon Sunshine Coast
Lachlan Robertson Brisbane 1
Bailey Rutledge Toowoomba 1
Patrick Sheedy Mackay 1
Liam van Twest Gold Coast
Taj Wright Fraser Coast 1
Daniel Burge Toowoomba 1

U13 Boys – Sabres

Daimon Bell Ipswich
Ryan Bidgood Toowoomba 1
Tom Campbell Toowoomba 1
Cade Coghlan Cairns 1
Rupert Fahy Tweed Border
Robert Hawgood Brisbane 1
Kye Johnston Townsville
Samuel Lapsley Sunshine Coast
Kadence Lenzina Rockhampton 1
Riley Profke Ipswich
Cooper Punch Brisbane 1
Dylan Quinlan Rockhampton 1
Benjamin Redmond Fraser Coast 1
Jarrod Robertson Brisbane 1
Ryan Wilcox Fraser Coast 1
Will Suey Toowoomba 1

Shadows
Noah Ashley Tweed Border
Oliver Harding Toowoomba 1
Jack Hawthorne Toowoomba 1
Lachlan Nye Brisbane 1
Arnell Saric-Pamenter Ipswich
Austin Schenk Cairns 1

U13 Girls – Embers

Olivia Brewer Townsville 1
Sophie Edwards Brisbane 1
Andie Griffin Fraser Coast 1
Freya Horton Brisbane 1
Olivia JACKSON Townsville 1
Madeline Kenny Fraser Coast 1
Charlotte Krautz Toowoomba 1
Fiona Laybutt Tweed Border 1
Charli Mackinder Gold Coast 1
Tahnee Marshall Townsville 1
Sophie Pate Brisbane 1
Andie Staples Fraser Coast 1
Jamie-Lee Surha Mackay 1
Sinead Swartz Gold Coast 1
Annelyse Tevant Fraser Coast 1
Demi Walker Mackay 1

U13 Girls – Cinders

Renee Barber Cairns 1
Claire Brophy Toowoomba 1
Peppa Carter Toowoomba 1
Chloe Daly Sunshine Coast 1
Lauren DelDot Brisbane 1
Trinity Ella Tweed Border 1
Taylor Gutteridge Mackay 1
Tannah Hood Toowoomba 1
Taryn Knight Fraser Coast 1
Ivy Matthews Gold Coast 1
Alexandria Risetto Brisbane 1
Jayde Shultz Tweed Border 1
Paige Spark Mackay 1
Savannah Trapp Toowoomba 1
Brooke Vella Mackay 1
Georgina West Brisbane 1

Shadows
Chelsea Baker Sunshine Coast 1
Madelyn Dobbs Brisbane 1
Molly Hodgson Gympie
Lile Lenaghan Ipswich 1
Ella Monckton Brisbane 1
Mia Morris Tweed Border 1
Ashleigh Seivers Cairns 1
Libby Surha Mackay 1

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors