2015 Teams

AHL Men (Blades)

Darwin (Placing: 1st)
Coach: Michael Evans

Manager: Peter Searston
Playing# / Name
#1 Jamie DWYER
#2 Kris GLASS
#3 Cale CRAMER
#4 Hugh PEMBROKE
#5 Troy ELDER
#8 Adam IMER
#9 Mark KNOWLES
#10 Robert BELL
#12 Shane KENNY
#14 Matt GOHDES
#15 David WATTS
#16 Nicholas EDDS
#19 Matthew SWANN
#21 Jacob WHETTON
#23 Daniel BEALE
#24 Dylan WOTHERSPOON
#25 Simon BORGER
#26 Justin DOUGLAS

Minimize

U18 Men

Melbourne (Placing: 4th)
Coach: Barry Vohland
Manager: Michael Wiemers
Playing# / Name
#3 Jack BALDWIN
#5 Michael FRANCIS
#6 Harrison FARRELL
#7 Matthew GILDEA
#8 Alex BARNES
#10 Blake WOTHERSPOON
#11 Campbell COGHLAN
#12 Elliot DALE
#13 Daniel SPRINGFIELD
#14 Corey GUSE
#15 Cade BANDITT
#16 Mitchell NICHOLSON
#19 Mark WILCOX
#20 Caleb MCCOOMBES
#21 Jacob ROBERTSON
#22 Liam BONNER
#23 Jackson WILLIE
#24 Daniel PRITCHARD

Minimize

U15#1 Men

Hobart (Placing: 7th)
Coach: Ken McCoombes
Manager: Mark Dorge

Playing# / Name
#2 Tarrack CHAPPELL
#3 Trent GOLDENSTEIN
#4 Michael DOAN
#6 Liam HART
#7 Cooper JOHNSON
#8 Hayden DORGE
#11 Joseph SANDOR
#12 Owen SMITH
#15 Joshua MCNAMARA
#16 Jordan MILLER
#18 Will PREST
#20 Lewis FOSSEY
#22 Jun SUGIO
#23 Kyle JEFFREY-PRESTWICH
#28 Angus ROBERTSON
#31 David HUBBARD

Minimize

U13 Boys (Cutters)

U13 Boys Cutters
Darwin (Placing: 7th)
Coach: Jordyn Wilson
Manager: Adrian Lindsay

Playing# / Name
#3 Bailey JOHNSTON
#4 Benjamin WARD
#6 Callum WHITE
#9 Drazic FURNER
#10 Noah GAUCI
#12 Jordan GRIFFIN
#13 Luke CATTERALL
#15 Stuart KRAUTZ
#16 Matthew REICHARDT
#17 Will MATHISON
#18 Matthew BROWNE
#21 Rhys MACKINDER
#22 Riley BAMBLING
#23 Ryley STEVENS
#25 Shu SUGIO
#29 Nicholas BIDGOOD

Minimize

AHL Women (Scorchers)

Sydney (Placing: 1st)
Coach: Lee Bodimeade
Manager: Kim Tuckwell
Playing# / Name
#1 Teneal ATTARD
#2 Murphy ALLENDORF
#3 Madonna BLYTH
#4 Ashlea FEY
#5 Jill DWYER
#6 Savannah FITZPATRICK
#7 Jodie KENNY
#8 Jordyn HOLZBERGER
#9 Madison FITZPATRICK
#11 Kirstin DWYER
#12 Stephanie KERSHAW
#13 Jacqui DAY
#14 Jane BENNETT
#15 Audrey SMITH
#16 Clare COMERFORD
#18 Jamie STONE
#21 Kazzia LAMMON
#27 Renee TAYLOR

Minimize

U18 Women

Adelaide (Placing: 1st)
Coach: Lisa Morgan

Manager: Charlie Barrett
Playing# / Name
#1 Caitlyn WHIPP
#2 Jade EMBLEM
#3 Brooke HAWKEY
#4 Hannah CASEY
#5 Rhiannon BAXTER
#6 Rebecca GREINER
#7 Jade JEFFERY-PRESTWICH
#8 Ainslee DEETH
#9 Hannah LOWRY
#11 Charlee LIVESEY
#10 Layla ELEISON
#12 Ambrosia MALONE
#13 Katie WOLLSTEIN
#14 Kirra SMITH
#15 Jessica SWITZER
#16 Hannah ASTBURY
#17 Tiana BARRETT
#18 Morgan GALLAGHER

Minimize

U15#2 Men

Hobart (Placing 6th)
Coach: Matt Cook
Manager: Stephen Hawthorne

Playing# / Name
#1 Jayden ATKINSON
#5 Kyle COBURN
#6 Adam JENNISON
#9 Luke RANDLE
#13 Fraser STEWART
#14 Campbell WATSON
#15 Marshall QUINN
#16 Bailey FROST
#17 Daniel BROWN
#18 Oliver CONROY
#19 Ben GRAY
#21 Matt PETZER
#24 Chandan SMITH
#25 Jake THORNTON
#26 William TREACY
#27 Tate WEYER

Minimize

U13 Boys (Sabres)

U13 Boys Sabres
Darwin (Placing: 3rd)
Coach: Justin Brown
Manager: Greg Hart 

Playing# / Name
#1 Oliver ROBERTS
#2 Ashton WINKEL
#5 Cooper HANSCOMB
#7 Cooper CABOT
#8 Diarmid CHAPPELL
#10 Jayden DOUMA
#11 Elijah MATHEWSON
#14 Luke CRUDGINGTON
#15 Matthew WEST
#16 Logan TEMPLETON
#19 Zac MCCOOMBES
#20 Regan WEATHERHEAD
#24 Ryley KRONING
#26 Nicolaas SMITH
#27 Tyler CARIS
#28 Tyler NEWELL

Minimize

U21 Men

Canberra (Placing: 4th)
Coach: Matthew Wells
Manager: Christian Bourke
Playing# / Name
#2 Matthew ARGENT
#3 Tim HOWARD
#4 Jens CHRISTENSEN
#5 Aidan CAMPBELL
#6 Jared TAYLOR
#7 Joel RINTALA
#9 Bradley HUGHES
#10 Scott BOYDE
#11 Corey PIGGIN
#12 Mackenzie WARNE
#14 James KRUGER
#17 Oliver CRANE
#18 Douglas BUCKLEY
#21 Luke TYNE
#26 Matthew SHAW
#28 Hugh PEMBROKE
#15 Matthew FINN
#16 Mitchell NICHOLSON

Minimize

Country Men

Wollongong (Placing: 3rd)
Coach:  Nathan Hooper
Manager:  Stephen Hawthorne

Playing# / Name
#1 Steven BAYLISS
#3 Grant DILGER
#4 Nathan CASE
#5 Lachlan SINCLAIR
#6 Edwin HAMILL
#7 Christopher MANTELL
#8 Aaron O’BEIRNE
#12 Jared KLEASE
#13 Joshua MCRAE
#14 Christian RAMSAY
#15 Nathan DOHERTY
#16 Patrick BARNES
#17 Joshua BAXTER
#18 Jay PAVITT
#19 Nathan STEPHENS
#20 Kai DOUGLAS
#21 Peter SCERESINI

Minimize

U15#1 Women

Gold Coast (Placing 1st)
Coach: Stephen Lancaster
Manager: Shannon Armbruster

Playing# / Name
#1 Kendra FITZPATRICK
#2 Hannah NOLAN
#3 Morgan MATHISON
#4 Casey DOLKENS
#5 Jesse REID
#6 Rhyleigh BROWN
#7 Johanna GOSCHNICK
#8 Jade SMITH
#9 Genevieve FERGUSON
#10 Brooke SADDLER
#11 Gaby NICHOLLS
#12 Selina MCINTYRE
#15 Emily WITHEYMAN-CRUMP
#16 Elne BEZUIDENHOUT
#21 Ella FITZPATRICK
#22 Lauren HESS

Minimize

U13 Girls (Cinders)

U13 Girls Cinders
Sydney (Placing 3rd)
Coach: David Long
Manager: Kayleen Smith

Playing# / Name
#5 Talicia CANTY
#6 Hannah COSTER
#7 Hannah CULLUM-SANDERS
#8 Kloe DUNBAR-REID
#9 Julia GANNON
#12 Tess HENARE
#13 Ebonee MOFFATT
#14 Charlotte HARRIS
#15 Ella BROWN
#16 Jordan BLISS
#19 Jessica MOFFATT
#23 Jasmin MORRISSEY
#24 Jade REID
#26 Rene BECI
#27 Georgia CARR-BROWN
#28 Keeley WALKER

Minimize

U21 Women

Hobart (Placing: 3rd) 
Coach: Des King
Manager: Kris Hooley

Playing# / Name
#1 Madison FITZPATRICK
#2 Britt WILKINSON
#3 Rebecca GREINER
#4 Hannah LOWRY
#5 Leigh THOMAS
#6 Savannah FITZPATRICK
#7 Murphy ALLENDORF
#8 Ainslee DEETH
#9 Aleesa FERGUSON
#12 Ambrosia MALONE
#13 Madeleine JAMES
#15 Hannah ASTBURY
#16 Madeleine SMITH
#17 Tiana BARRETT
#18 Morgan GALLAGHER
#23 Stephanie KERSHAW
#27 Renee TAYLOR
#29 Rebecca CHURCH

Playing# / Name

#

Playing# / Name

#

Minimize

Country Women

Wollongong (Placing: 4th)
Coach:  David Carlson
Manager:  Robyn Woods

Player# / Name
#1 Sara ROGERS
#2 Majella BARNES
#3 Aimee GRIFFITHS
#4 Chrissee BENN
#5 Keely MURRAY
#6 Natarlia SMITH
#7 Mikaela TRUSKINGER
#9 Amanda ROSS
#10 Caitlin DAY
#11 Rita BOYD
#12 Emily WOODS
#14 Lucy BALFOUR
#15 Annie HELWIG
#16 Jessica SWITZER
#19 Courtney KINIVAN
#20 Carlie Jane PEARCE

Minimize

U15#2 Women

Gold Coast (Placing 3rd)
Coach: David Lewis
Manager: Judy Hartnett 

Playing# / Name
#2 Emma DIXON
#3 Abby ELEISON
#15 Christina MANUMUA
#16 Madeline BELL
#17 Elizabeth HAIGH
#18 Montanah BEST
#19 Liberty HUMPHREYS
#20 Chloe JONES
#21 Chante MARCUSSEN
#22 Grace MITCHELL
#23 Shania MYERS
#24 Jemma PUNCH
#25 Siubhan SLATER
#26 Jessie STAPLES
#27 Shae STAPLES
#28 Jessica WILKINSON

Minimize

U13 Girls (Embers)

U13 Girls Embers
Sydney (Placing: 4th)
Coach: Candice Luff
Manager: Tessa Long
Playing# / Name
#1 Kayley ARMSTRONG
#2 Imogen TURNER
#3 Renee SWEENEY
#4 Claire COLWILL
#10 Rowlande WILLIAMS
#11 Brooke HARVEY
#15 Georgina GREIG
#16 Lara DEWAAL–HART
#17 Anna MCPHEE
#18 Phoebe HUDSON
#20 Abbey LOWRY
#21 Lara MCKAY
#22 Dakota MILLER
#25 Tatum STEWART
#29 Briana SUEY
#30 Ella WHITE

Minimize

Masters Women

Masters Women – O35+ (Brisbane) Placing: 1st
Masters Women – O40+ (Brisbane) Placing: 1st
Masters Women – O45+ (Brisbane) Placing: 4th
Masters Women – O50+ (Brisbane) Placing: 1st
Masters Women – O55+#1 (Brisbane) Placing: 2nd
Masters Women – O55+#2 (Brisbane) Placing: 4th
Masters Women – O60+ (Brisbane) Placing: 4th

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors