2014 Teams

AHL Men (Blades)

Adelaide (Placing – 4th)
Coach: Matthew Wells
Manager: Peter Searston

Playing# / Name
#2 Luke TYNE
#5 Troy ELDER
# 8 Adam IMER
#10 Robert BELL
#11 Aidan RINTALA
#12 Shane KENNY
#14 Matthew GOHDES
#15 David WATTS
#16 Andrew BUTTURINI
#17 Joe REARDON
#19 Matthew SWANN
#21 Jake WHETTON
#22 Jason WILSON
#23 Daniel BEALE
#24 Dylan WOTHERSPOON
#25 Simon BORGER
#26 Justin DOUGLAS
#28 Matthew PEMBROKE

Minimize

U18 Men

Canberra (Placing:  1st)
Coach:  Brent Livermore
Manager: Michael Wiemers

Playing# / Name
#1 Corey WEYER
#2 Jay PAVITT
#3 Tim HOWARD
#4 Jacob ANDERSON
#5 Sean GIBBS
#6 Tyler GILMOUR
#7 Clinton MCKAY
#8 Joel RINTALA
#9 Daniel FLETCHER
#10 Blake WOTHERSPOON
#11 Jarrod CARSELDINE
#12 Mackenzie WARNE
#13 Scott O’DRISCOLL
#15 Kyah ANDREW-SHARRAD
#16 Adam BATTAMS
#17 Oliver CRANE
#18 Douglas BUCKLEY
#20 Samuel WATSON

Minimize

U15#1 Men

Rockingham WA (Placing:  4th)
Coach:  Graham Taylor
Manager:  Greg Carson

Playing# / Name
#1 Joshua BIDGOOD
#2 Caleb MCCOOMBES
#3 Jack ELMER
#4 Joe FOWLER
#5 Michael  FRANCIS
#6 Harrison FARRELL
#7 Matthew GILDEA
#8 Lachlan HARDY
#9 Matthew HOUGH
#10 Matthew HURRELL
#11 Sanjeevan KETHEESAN
#12 Thomas PICTON
#13 Matthew SMALLWOOD
#14 Connor YATES
#15 Jaiden HODGSON
#16 Harrison PARKER

Minimize

U13 Boys (Cutters)

Adelaide (Placing: 2nd)
Coach:  Ken McCoombes
Manager:  Judy Hough

Playing# / Name
#2 Caleb CHRISTENSEN
#4 Michael DOAN
#6 Liam HART
#7 Cooper JOHNSTON
#8 Hayden DORGE
#9 Luke RANDLE
#10 Noah GAUCI
#12 Alex HOUGH
#14 Will JOHNSTON
#15 Curtis JAMES
#16 Mitchell MCSHANE
#18 Harry LICKISS
#20 Ronan MCGUIRE
#22 Zac PROFKE
#26 Nicolaas SMITH
#28 Liam WHIPP

Minimize

AHL Women (Scorchers)

Brisbane (Placing: 2nd)
Coach:  Des King
Manager:  Kim Tuckwell

Playing# / Name
#2 Murphy ALLENDORF
#3 Madonna BLYTH
#4 Ashlea FEY
#5 Jill DWYER
#6 Renee ASHTON
#7 Jodie KENNY
#8 Jordyn HOLZBERGER
#9 Madison FITZPATRICK
#11 Kirstin DWYER
#12 Stephanie KERSHAW
#13 Jacqui DAY
#15 Audrey SMITH
#16 Hannah ASTBURY
#17 Rebecca DWYER
#18 Jamie STONE
#20 Jasmine LAROSA
#22 Savannah FITZPATRICK
#21 Kazzia LAMMON

Minimize

U18 Women

Melbourne (Placing:  1st)
Coach:  Craig Martin
Manager:  Cheryll Brown

Playing# / Name
#1 Madison FITZPATRICK
#2 Britt WILKINSON
#3 Natarlia SMITH
#4 Sarah GASMIER
#5 Leigh THOMAS
#6 Rebecca GREINER
#7 Renee TAYLOR
#8 Ainslee DEETH
#9 Hannah LOWRY
#10 Emily HETHERINGTON
#11 Rita BOYD
#12 Ambrosia MALONE
#14 Mikaela TRUSKINGER
#15 Jessica SWITZER
#16 Hannah ASTBURY
#17 Tiana BARRETT
#18 Morgan GALLAGHER
#25 Georgia HILLAS

Minimize

U15#2 Men

Rockingham WA (Placing: 6th)
Coach:  Matt Cook
Manager:  Steve O’Beirne

Playing# / Name
#15 Wil TOLPUTT
#16 Joshua MARSHALL
#17 Tekoda ANDREW-SHARRAD
#18 Vaughan ENRIGHT
#19 Callum FITZPATRICK
#20 Lewis FOSSEY
#21 Max HARDING
#22 Jun SUGIO
#23 Kyle JEFFREY-PRESTWICH
#24 Brayden MCKAY
#25 Daniel PITTENDREIGH
#26 Aiden READ
#27 Jacob REID
#28 Matthew SESTERO
#29 Roy TUCKER
#30 Daniel WESTPHAL

Minimize

U13 Boys (Sabres)

Adelaide (Placing: 4th)
Coach:  Justin Brown
Manager:  Brett Gould

Playing# / Name
#1 Jayden ATKINSON
#3 Trent GOLDENSTEIN
#5 Cooper HANSCOMB
#16 Harry HOWARTH
#31 David HUBBARD
#24 Benjamin JUDGE
#11 Reuben KAHL
#15 Benjamin LOWE
#13 Alistair MAIS
#17 Will MATHISON
#19 Zac MCCOOMBES
#21 Laird MCKAY
#23 Connor O’SHEA
#25 Dylan PEMBER
#27 Angus SINCLAIR

#29 Shaun Smith

Minimize

U21 Men

Canberra (Placing: 4th)
Coach: Mick Evans
Manager:  Christian Bourke

Playing# / Name
#2  Matthew ARGENT
#3  Tim HOWARD
#4  Tom MADDEN
#6  Jared TAYLOR
#7  Aiden RINTALA
#8  Corey WEYER
#10  Scott BOYDE
#14  James KRUGER
#15  Andrew BUTTURINI
#16  Patrick BARNES
#18  Joshua MYNOTT
#21  Luke TYNE
#22  Robert BELL
#23  Kyle GILDEA
#26  Justin DOUGLAS
#28  Hugh PEMBROKE
#31  Jake FARRELL
#32  Dylan WOTHERSPOON

Minimize

Country Men

Toowoomba (Placing:  2nd)
Coach:  Nathan Hooper
Manager:  Stephen Hawthorne

Playing# / Name
#1 Stephen BAYLISS
#2 Lachlan BROWNHALLS
#3 Cameron BAKER
#4 Nathan CASE
#5 Brent GARSKE
#6 Edwin HAMILL
#7 Chris MANTELL
#8 Aaron O’BEIRNE
#9 Josh MAURICE
#10 Mark POCOCK
#11 Callan SHORT
#13 Jared KLEASE
#14 Aaron THOMPSON
#15 Nathan DOHERTY
#17 Adam CATALANO
#19 Nathan STEPHENS

Minimize

U15#1 Women

Hobart (Placing:  2nd)
Coach:  Susie Reynolds
Manager:  Shannon Armbruster

Playing# / Name
#1 Shanelle ADAMS
#2 Rosie KAHL
#3 Morgan MATHISON
#4 Emma BILLS
#5 Rhiannon BAXTER
#6 Rebecca GREINER
#7 Johannah GOSCHNICK
#8 Chloe KERR
#9 Elisha KING
#10 Emily MANHIRE
#11 Gaby NICHOLLS
#12 Selina MCINTYRE
#13 Grace POLLOCK
#14 Kirra SMITH
#15 Emily WITHEYMAN-CRUMP
#16 Abbie EISING

Minimize

U13 Girls (Cinders)

Brisbane (Placing: 3rd)
Coach:  David Long
Manager:  Kayleen Smith

Playing# / Name
#2 Emma DIXON
#4 Dayle DOLKENS
#6 Kendra FITZPATRICK
#8 Larah FEDALTO
#10 Amber FENWICK
#13 Jaleah GEORGE
#14 Charlotte HARRIS
#15 Evelyn DALTON
#16 Emily WILSON
#18 Toni HOWLETT
#20 Molly MCDONALD
#22 Keely REILLY
#24 Annetta SEDUADUA
#26 Ella SHULTZ
#28 Sammy STEVENS
#30 Janaye WILLIAMS

Minimize

U21 Women

Perth (Placing: 2nd)
Coach:  Des King
Manager: Kris Hooley

Playing# / Name
#3  Eleanor RAWDING
#4  Jordyn HOLZBERGER
#5  Jasmine LAROSA
#6  Savannah FITZPATRICK
#7  Murphy ALLENDORF
#8  Kazzia LAMMON
#9  Jessica WATSON
#11  Brooke ANDERSON
#12  Emily CLARK
#13  Maddi JAMES
#15  Hannah ASTBURY
#16  Audrey SMITH
#17  Allie FARRELL
#21  Jamie STONE
#23  Stephanie KERSHAW
#25  Georgia HILLAS
#27  Renee TAYLOR
#29  Rebecca CHURCH

Minimize

Country Women

Toowoomba (Placing:  1st)
Coach:  Bernie Fox
Manager:  Deb Thompson

Playing# / Name
#3 Aimee GRIFFITHS
#4 Christine BENN
#5 Kelly GILLARD
#6 Nicole ARTHY
#7 Erin MCCURLEY
#8 Brooke THOMPSON
#9 Jade JEFFERY-PRESTWICH
#10 Amanda ROSS
#12 Emily WOODS
#13 Chloe DREDGE
#14 Lucy BALFOUR
#15 Annie BALFOUR
#16 Shahna HAMMENT
#17 Jade EMBLEM
#20 Hannah REID
#22 Aleisha NEUMANN

Minimize

U15#2 Women

Hobart (Placing:  3rd)
Coach:  Stephen Lancaster
Manager:  Jill Mathison

Playing# / Name
#15 Elne BEZUIDENHOUT
#16 Catherine MOORE
#17 Lauren BERNDT
#18 Chelsea BODIMEADE
#19 Lilly COLLIER
#20 Sophie CONWAY
#21 Ella FITZPATRICK
#22 Lauren HESS
#23 Samara JOHNSTON
#24 Ashlyn MCBURNIE
#25 Sarah-Jane MCCANN
#26 Kelly MCNAMARA
#27 Elizabeth PHILLIPS
#28 Demi ROSER
#29 Chloe SADDLER
#30 Kylie SCOTT

Minimize

U13 Girls (Embers)

Brisbane (Placing:  2nd)
Coach:  Candice Luff
Manager:  Sue Reid

Playing# / Name
#1 Michaela BRYANT
#3 Abby ELEISON
#5 Talicia CANTY
#7 Emily CATON
#9 Alyssa FERNS
#11 Hayley GOULD
#12 Jade  SMITH
#15 Sophie  GAUGG
#16 Mackenzie MCAVOY
#17 Prue HAIGH
#19 Jessica MOFFAT
#21 Brooke SADDLER
#23 Hayley SMITH
#25 Laney SMITH
#27 Shae STAPLES
#29 Briana SUEY

Minimize

Masters Women

Womens Masters Teams

State Masters 35+ Team (Darwin, Placing: 2nd)
State Masters 40+ Team (Darwin, Placing: =3rd )
State Masters 45+ Team (Darwin, Placing: 2nd)
State Masters 50+ Team (Darwin, Placing: 2nd)
State Masters 55+ Team (Darwin, Placing: 2nd)
State Masters 60+ Team (Darwin, Placing: 5th)

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors