2020 State Teams and Squads

Player Information

PLAYER SELECTION CONFIRMATION

All players selected in Queensland squads and teams must complete the online selection confirmation.  This online confirmation collects information Hockey Queensland requires to administer the team for travel and the championships.

CLICK HERE to confirm your selection

 

HOCKEY QUEENSLAND – PLAYING INTERSTATE POLICY

Hockey Queensland agrees to allow an identified Queensland registered player or players who have missed selection in Queensland teams, to represent another State or Territory at a National Championship. This process is managed through the Hockey Queensland office and to ensure that the release of players to other States/Territories is done in a fair and transparent way, Hockey Queensland has an Interstate Release Policy. Contact the Hockey Queensland office to obtain a copy of the policy.

 

2020 PLAYER LEVY

An estimate of player levies for selected Queensland Players for the 2020 National Championships are given below. One week after selection, players will be invoiced for 50% of the estimated levy.  The balance of the player levy is required two weeks prior to team departure. Players must pay the full amount prior to departure. A copy of Hockey Queensland’s Financial Policy can be found by clicking here

 

Team Championship Dates & Venue Estimated Player Levy Comment
U18 Men & Women Launceston, TAS – 16-24 April 2020 $3000 uniforms not included
U15 Men & Women Bathurst, NSW – 17-23 April 2020 $3000 uniforms not included
U21 Men & Women Moorebank Liverpool, NSW – 8-15 July 2020 $3000
Country Men & Women Albany, WA – 8-15 August 2020 $2500 airfares and uniforms not included
U13 Boys & Girls Hobart, TAS – 29 September-5 October 2020 $1000 airfares, uniforms and accommodation not included
Blaze Men & Women TBC TBC
Women’s Masters Cairns, QLD – 29 September – 9 October 2020 $2000 airfares and uniforms not included
Men’s Masters TBC TBC
Indoor – Open Men & Women  Wollongong, NSW – 4-7 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U21 Men & Women Wollongong, NSW – 9-12 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U18 Men & Women Wollongong, NSW – 13-16 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U15 Boys & Girls Wollongong, NSW – 22-26 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U13 Boys & Girls Wollongong, NSW – 18-21 January 2020 $500 airfares, uniforms and accommodation not included

 

U18 Squads

MEN
Declan Baker (Brisbane)
Riley Bambling (Gympie)
Nicholas Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Ryley Bobart (Rockhampton)
Matthew Browne (Gympie)
Luke Catterall (Gold Coast)
Diarmid Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Bailey Charlesworth (Gold Coast)
Sean Dodd (Brisbane)
Harrison Douma (Fraser Coast)
Jayden Douma (Fraser Coast)
Brayden Finn (Mackay)
Jayden Friese (Mackay)
Noah Gauci (Mackay)
Jordan Griffin (Brisbane)
Cooper Hanscomb (Brisbane)
Paul Hubbard (Brisbane)
Elijah Mathewson (Toowoomba)
Will Mathison (Gold Coast)
Zac McCoombes (Brisbane)
Sean McDonald (Rockhampton)
Nathan Moffat (Rockhampton)
Brayden Naess (Cairns)
Reilly Newberry (Brisbane)
Tyler Newell (Brisbane)
Will Nielsen (Toowoomba)
Riley Nimmo (Gold Coast)
Jasper Obst (Mackay)
Hayden Pease (Rockhampton)
Damian Rapisardi (Brisbane)
Matthew Reichardt (Cairns)
Oliver Roberts (Brisbane)
Matthew Robinson (Fraser Coast)
Max Robson (Townsville)
Nicolaas Smith (Gold Coast)
Ryley Stevens (Brisbane)
Shu Sugio (Gold Coast)
Sam Systa (Gold Coast)
Kipp Thrupp (Brisbane)
Liam Van Twest (Gold Coast)
Regan Weatherhead (Rockhampton)
Eddie Westcott (Mackay)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Callum White (Rockhampton)
Ryan Wilcox (Fraser Coast)

Players will be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland 

WOMEN
Shaylee Atkinson (Cairns)
Charlie-Rose Adams (Gladstone)
Rene Beci (Toowoomba)
Taylor Benn (Cairns)
Jordan Bliss (Mackay)
Ella Brown (Brisbane)
Hayley Buchanan (Townsville)
Talicia Canty (Ipswich)
Georgia Carr-Brown (Brisbane)
Sarah Cochran (Cairns)
Claire Colwill (Mackay)
Hannah Coster (Brisbane)
Hannah Cullum-Sanders (Fraser Coast)
Courtney Davis (Brisbane)
Lara de waal Hart (Brisbane)
Trinity Ella (Tweed Border)
Phoebe Fraser (Fraser Coast)
Jordan Fuller (Gold Coast)
Julia Gannon (Toowoomba)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Andie Griffin (Fraser Coast)
Holly Harben (Sunshine Coast)
Charlotte Harris (Brisbane)
Stella Harris (Brisbane)
Mekenzie Hermann (Toowoomba)
Phoebe Hudson (Brisbane)
Madeline Kenny (Fraser Coast)
Cassidy Knuth (Rockhampton)
Fiona Laybutt (Tweed Border)
Kyra Livermore (Gold Coast)
Liv McArthur (Cairns)
Ebonee Moffat (Rockhampton)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Amelia Morgan (Brisbane)
Jasmin Morrissey (Tweed Border)
Georgina Munro (Tweed Border)
Millie Mushan (Fraser Coast)
Jordn Office (Ipswich)
Kasey Parison (Townsville)
Layla Parker (Cairns)
Jade Reid (Tweed Border)
Tatum Stewart (Toowoomba)
Briana Suey (Toowoomba)
Annelyse Tevant (Fraser)
Marine van der Wath (Brisbane)
Keeley Walker (Mackay)
Ella White (Toowoomba)
Georgina West (Brisbane)

Players may be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland

U15 Squads

BOYS
Samuel Aitkenhead (Bundaberg)
Jude Armstrong (Brisbane)
Levi Bartlett (Townsville)
Oliver Bryans (Brisbane)
Sam Bullen (Toowoomba)
Tom Burgess (Mackay)
Tom Campbell (Toowoomba)
Jai Cass (Rockhampton)
Nicholas Catterall (Tweed Border)
Noah Craig (Brisbane)
Kurtis Douma (Fraser Coast)
George Evans (Brisbane)
Rupert Fahy (Tweed Border)
Jack Furness (Tweed Border)
Oliver Harding (Toowoomba)
Roan Hawker (Townsville)
Connor Innis (Gympie)
Jack Kearines (Mackay)
Nicholas Keir (Brisbane)
Hayden Lane (Cairns)
Samuel Lapsley (Sunshine Coast)
Quintyn Laskey-Vella (Gold Coast)
Callum McCurley-Ault (Toowoomba)
Jonty McMahon (Bundaberg)
Haiden Mellifont (Mackay)
Beau Milburn (Ipswich)
Matthew Miles (Mackay)
Preston Mushan (Fraser Coast)
Seamus Penny (Brisbane)
William Powell (Gold Coast)
Cooper Punch (Brisbane)
Conor Puri (Cairns)
Darcy Rampton (Fraser Coast)
William Ready (Toowoomba)
Tyler Richards (Gold Coast)
Anrell Saric-Pamenter (Ipswich)
Angus Shephard (Townsville)
Cameron Skinner (Rockhampton)
Rhys Stenzel (Ipswich)
Seth Street-Thompson (Brisbane)
Leo Sutton (Gympie)
Connor Treeby (Gympie)
Caleb Tronson (Townsville)
Isaac Wales (Bundaberg)
Jett Wright (Fraser Coast)
Bradley Young (Brisbane)

The following players have been added to the squad following the U13 Australian Carnival in Hobart.

Max Montgomery (Sunshine Coast)
Samuel Savage (Ipswich)
Kaleb Benny (Gold Coast)
Cooper Mackenzie (Rockhampton)
Byron Mann (Cairns)
Brock Philip (Mount Isa)
Kaleb Mayfield (Mackay)
Dominic Anderson (Brisbane)
Lennox Hassum (Gold Coast)
Ryan Cartwright (Cairns)
Matthew Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jesse Bender (Brisbane)
Kye Webster (Gold Coast)
Jaiden Lenzina (Rockhampton)
Will Cronk (Toowoomba)

Players will be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland 

GIRLS
Leila Alexander (Cairns)
Jade Bartholomeusz (Brisbane)
Piper Bentley (Cairns)
Rayne Chadwick-Bray (Townsville)
Clara Cislowski (Bundaberg)
Isobella Cochran (Cairns)
Elise Condon (Brisbane)
Isabel Corby (Brisbane)
Chloe Daly (Sunshine Coast)
Brooke Davis (Townsville)
Sophie D’Castro (Ipswich)
Madelyn Dobbs (Brisbane)
Grace Ella (Tweed Border)
Hayley Elston (Mackay)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Lucy Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Hannah Frater (Gold Coast)
Jessica Frater (Gold Coast)
Anika Gall (Mackay)
Millie Groves (Warwick)
Tannah Hood (Toowoomba)
Ainsleigh Holmes (Gladstone)
Taryn Knight (Fraser Coast)
Lile Lenaghan (Ipswich)
Talytha MacDonald (Cairns)
Cleo McLeod (Mackay)
Ruby McMenamin (Cairns)
Julia Monckton (Mackay)
Keeley Moore (Mackay)
Kacey Nguyen (Brisbane)
Hayley Peterson (Ipswich)
Reese Pointing (Cairns)
Alexandria Risetto (Brisbane)
Brooke Seawright (Brisbane)
Grace Shearer (Brisbane)
Tiarnee Smith (Toowoomba)
Leila Steffen (Fraser Coast)
Jamie-Lee Surha (Mackay)
Vada Thaggard (Fraser Coast)
Demi Walker (Mackay)
Zoe Wallace (Bundaberg)
Courtney Wardill (Toowoomba)
Kendall Wells (Tweed Border)
Caitlin Weston (Townsville)
Charli Woosnam (Gold Coast)

The following players have been added to the squad following the U13 Australian Carnival in Hobart.
Karissa Van der Wath (Brisbane)
Trinity Woodward (Brisbane)
Nina Murphy (Tweed Border)
Shanelle James (Rockhampton)
Meka Crick (Brisbane)
Bree Pendrigh (Cairns)
Ellie Kendall (Brisbane)
Camryn Mathison (Gold Coast)
Bobbie Hamlet (Toowoomba)
Mihaylia Howell (Brisbane)
Georgia Harris (Brisbane)
Jazelle Carter (Toowoomba)
Amy Chui Chong (Brisbane)
Anastasia Long (Brisbane)
Amelia Wilson (Brisbane)

Players may be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland

16 Years Development Squads

Players selected in the 16 years Development Squads will be notified by email.
Development Camps will be held in Cairns (Nth Squads) from the 6-8 December 2019 and Toowoomba (Sth Squads) from the 31 January – 2 February 2020

SOUTH BOYS
Jacob Anderson Jnr (Brisbane)
Flynn Anderson (Sunshine Coast)
Daimon Bell (Ipswich)
Ryan Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Anton Boujaoude (Brisbane)
Daniel Burge (Toowoomba)
Ethan Cabot (Brisbane)
Archie Cameron (Ipswich)
Anthony Corroy (Brisbane)
Geoffrey Crofton (Brisbane)
Oscar Devine (Gold Coast)
Bailey Fletcher (Brisbane)
Max Goldman (Fraser Coast)
Robert Hawgood (Brisbane)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jamie Hornsby (Gold Coast)
Timothy Horsey (Gold Coast)
Isaac Jordan (Ipswich)
Koby Laine (Brisbane)
Cameron Love (Toowoomba)
Jack McKewen (Toowoomba)
Daniel Mooney (Fraser Coast)
Trent Mulligan-Priestly (Gold Coast)
Kyan Murphy (Gold Coast)
Joshua Nixon (Sunshine Coast)
Tremaine Pittman (Ipswich)
Baxter Powell (Ipswich)
Oliver Pressland (Brisbane)
Ashton Price (Gold Coast)
Riley Profke (Ipswich)
Benjamin Redmond (Fraser Coast)
Darcy Riley (Gold Coast)
Connor Ring (Sunshine Coast)
William Roach (Sunshine Coast)
Lachlan Robertson (Brisbane)
Bailey Rutledge (Toowoomba)
Alex Shaw (Brisbane)
Ben Suthers (Ipswich)
Jay Tolson (Sunshine Coast)
Oliver Turner (Brisbane)
William Wetherspoon (Toowoomba)
Taj Wright (Fraser Coast)

SOUTH GIRLS

Caitlin Canty (Ipswich)
Peppa Carter (Toowoomba)
Chelsea Baker (Sunshine Coast)
Rebecca Bodkin (Sunshine Coast)
Layne Brazeau (Gold Coast)
Claire Brophy (Toowoomba)
Maddy Bujold (Sunshine Coast)
Kaitlyn Collyer (Gympie)
Xuan Mai Connor (Toowoomba)
Lauren Deldot (Brisbane)
Grace Dixon (Gympie)
Sophie Edwards (Brisbane)
Georgia Fitzpatrick (Gympie)
Isabella Ford-Garcia (Gold Coast)
Charlotte Fowler (Gold Coast)
Lauren Harle (Brisbane)
Molly Hodgson (Gympie)
MIranda Hood (Gold Coast)
Freya Horton (Brisbane)
Amity Humphreys (Brisbane)
Mackenzie Jackson (Sunshine Coast)
Madyson Jones (Brisbane)
Ayla Kovacevich (Gold Coast)
Charlotte Krautz (Toowoomba)
Zoe Kretzers (Sunshine Coast)
Ivy Matthews (Gold Coast)
Caitlin McKay (Fraser Coast)
Ashleigh McKeon (Brisbane)
Ella Monckton (Brisbane)
Mia Morris (Tweed Border)
Hannah Munro (Bundaberg)
Rieanna Noga (Ipswich)
Ella Proctor (Gold Coast)
Lily Rickert (Toowoomba)
Kaja Roberts (Ipswich)
Sarah Ryan (Bundaberg)
Jayde Shultz (Tweed Border)
Andie Staples (Fraser Coast)
Sinead Swartz (Brisbane)
Savannah Trapp (Toowoomba)
Zali Usher (Bundaberg)
Zita Varatharajan (Brisbane)
Grace Vermeer (Ipswich)
Sarah Wall (Brisbane)
Georgina West (Brisbane)
Eliza White (Brisbane)
Jessica Wilcox (Gympie)
Lily Kemph (Toowoomba)

NORTH BOYS
Brock Christensen (Rockhampton)
Cade Coghlan (Cairns)
Jesse Folpp (Cairns)
Stuart Gould (Rockhampton)
Nathan James (Mount Isa)
Kye Johnston (Townsville)
Kadence Lenzina (Rockhampton)
Kyler Morgan (Mackay)
Brayden Naess (Cairns)
Kyle Overlack (Cairns)
Dylan Quinlan (Rockhampton)
Daniel Scott (Townsville)
Tyson Shailer (Gladstone)
Patrick Sheedy (Mackay)
Joshua Annison (Cairns)
Liam Dennis (Cairns)
James Williams-Carey (Cairns)
Nathan Winkel (Cairns)
Zac Pender (Gladstone)
Maxwell Nash (Gladstone)
Mason Finn (Mackay)
Blake Harlow (Rockhampton)
Jack Parker (Rockhampton)
Lachlan McCulloch (Townsville)
Nathan Whalley (Townsville)
Benson Emery (Townsville)
Caleb Wilson (Gladstone)

NORTH GIRLS
Hayley Atkins (Mackay)
Renee Barber (Cairns)
Olivia Brewer (Townsville)
Sophie Gilligan (Cairns)
Mia Hodge (Cairns)
Tia Jones (Townsville)
Jaynae Josefski (Gladstone)
Tahnee Marshall (Townsville)
Anaya McCafferty (Gladstone)
Zarah Nash (Gladstone)
Isabel Nolke (Gladstone)
Ashleigh Seivers (Cairns)
Libby Surha (Mackay)
Brooke Vella (Mackay)
Maegen Berther (Cairns)
Carmen Haug (Cairns)
Olivia Schwenke (Cairns)
Ella McLeod (Cairns)
Summer Blackmore (Gladstone)
Amy Moffat (Rockhampton)
Caitlan Burnett (Townsville)
Jessica Jackson (Townsville)

U18 Indoor Teams

MEN

Declan Baker (Brisbane)
Cooper Cabot (Brisbane)
Diarmid Chappell (Maryborough)
Steven Collins (Brisbane)
Sean Dodd (Brisbane)
Clayton Evans (Rockhampton)
Ryley Kroning (Maryborough)
Liam Matherson (Toowoomba)
Dylan Pember (Toowoomba)
Zac Profke (Ipswich)
Bryce Robinson (Maryborough)
Kosia Williams (Rockhampton)

Shadows
Matthew West (Ipswich)

WOMEN

Talicia Canty (Ipswich)
Anniston Chappell (Maryborough)
Lara De Waal-Hart (Brisbane)
Abby Eleison (Ipswich)
Julia Gannon (Toowoomba)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Tess Henare (Toowoomba)
Ebonee Moffat (Rockahmpton)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Gemma Nguyen (Sth Brisbane)
Imogen Turner (Brisbane)
Ella White (Toowoomba)

Shadows
Lily-Kate Charles (Brisbane)
Millie Mushan (Maryborough)
Phoebe Fraser (Maryborough)
Bonita Lanham (Sunshine Coast)
Jane Ramsay (Sth Brisbane)

Open Indoor Teams

MEN

Matthew Argent (Brisbane)
Jarrod Bass (Rockhampton)
Joshua Blakey (Brisbane)
Aidan Campbell (Sunshine Coast)
Paul Comerford (Brisbane)
Kai Douglas (Ipswich)
Adam McClelland (Brisbane)
Ben Poulton (Brisbane)
Troy Rossiter (Brisbane)
Dave Spence (Brisbane)
Jared Taylor (Brisbane)
Jackson Willie (Rockhampton)

Shadows
John Parker (Rockhampton)
Tristan Parker (Brisbane)
Jarrod Carseldine (Brisbane)
Jack Tucker (Maryborough)

WOMEN

Emma Cairnduff (Sunshine Coast)
Aymee Dowell (Sunshine Coast)
Minka Elliott (Mackay)
Genevieve Ferguson (Brisbane)
Holly Gilbar (Toowoomba)
Eden Jackat (Brisbane)
Eva Kersnovske (Sunshine Coast)
Natasja Lombard (Brisbane)
Trudi Pedersen (Maryborough)
Adriana Silcock (Brisbane)
Madeline Staff (Toowoomba)
Nicole Yearbury (Brisbane)

Shadows
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)

U21 Indoor Teams

MEN

Joshua Blakey (Brisbane)
Careter Chappell (Maryborough)
Kaleb Christensen (Rockhampton)
Blake Douglas (Ipswich)
Benjamin Edwards (Maryborough)
Blake Kroning (Maryborough)
Hayden Michel (Brisbane)
Mitchell Roberts (Brisbane)
Oliver Roberts (Brisbane)
Roy Tucker (Maryborough)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

Shadows
Bryce Robinson (Maryborough)
Alexander Hough (Brisbane)
Harrison Parker (Maryborough)

WOMEN

Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)
Monique Brummer (Mackay)
Nicola Carroll (Sunshine Coast)
Claudia Dohnt (Brisbane)
Aymee Dowell (Sunshine Coast)
Tayla Madden (Rockhampton)
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Paige Schouw (Brisbane)
Sophie Shirley (Brisbane)
Jessie Staples (Maryborough)
Natalie Walker (Ipswich)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)

Shadows
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Brooke Pavitt (Rockhampton)
Tyla Wicks (Mackay)
Ebony O’Brien (Rockhampton)
Taylan-Lee Bauer (Sunshine Coast)

U15 Indoor Teams

BOYS

Team #1
Daimon Bell (Brisbane)
Ryley Bobart (Gladstone)
Daniel Burge (Toowoomba)
Jai Cass (Rockhampton)
Brock Christensen (Rockhampton)
Geoffrey Crofton (Brisbane)
George Evans (Brisbane)
Oliver Harding (Toowoomba)
Riley Profke (Ipswich)
Dylan Quinlan (Rockhampton)
Benjamin Redmond (Maryborough)
Lachlan Robertson (Brisbane)

Team #2
Archie Cameron (Ipswich)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jack Kearines (Mackay)
Beau Milburn (Ipswich)
Daniel Mooney (Maryborough)
Preston Mushan (Maryborough)
Joshua Nixon (Bundaberg)
Seamus Penny (Brisbane)
William Ready (Toowoomba)
Patrick Sheedy (Mackay)
Oliver Turner (Brisbane)
Taj Wright (Maryborough)

Shadows
Jesse Folpp (Cairns)
Leo Sutton (Maryborough)
Cade Coghlan (Cairns)
Tomas Burgess (Mackay)
Jay Tolson (Sunshine Coast)
Anton Boujaoude (Brisbane)
Samuel Aitkenhead (Bundaberg)
William Powell (Gold Coast)

GIRLS

Team #1
Chloe Daly (Gympie)
Andie Griffin (Maryborough)
Amity Humphreys (Brisbane)
Madyson Jones (Brisbane)
Madeline Kenny (Maryborough)
Caitlin McKay (Maryborough)
Amy Moffat (Rockhampton)
Andie Staples (Maryborough)
Sinead Swartz (Sth Brisbane)
Annelyse Tevant (Maryborough)
Georgina West (Brisbane)
Eliza White (Brisbane)

Team #2
Hayley Atkins (Mackay)
Renee Barber (Cairns)
Piper Bentley (Cairns)
Caitlin Canty (Ipswich)
Elise Condon (Brisbane)
Lauren Deldot (Sth Brisbane)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Charlotte Krautz (Toowoomba)
Lile Lenaghan (Ipswich)
Hayley Petersen (Ipswich)
Kaya Roberts (Ipswich)
Sarah Wall (Brisbane)

Shadows
Madelyn Dobbs (Sth Brisbane)
Hannah Frater (Gold Coast)
Freya Horton (Brisbane)
Ashleigh McKeon (Sth Brisbane)
Zarah Nash (Gladstone)
Kasey Nguyen (Sth Brisbane)
Ashleigh Seivers (Cairns)
Courtney Wardill (Toowoomba)

 

U13 Indoor Teams

BOYS

Shots
Kaleb Benney (Gold Coast)
Fletcher Cabot (Brisbane)
Lachlan Davies (Mackay)
Tyson Helmstedt (Maryborough)
Tyler Kenny (Maryborough)
Max Lawrence (Brisbane)
Kaleb Mayfield (Mackay)
Toby Milner (Rockhampton)
Matthew Nixon (Bundaberg)
Jack Staples (Maryborough)
Jacob Wilson (Maryborough)
Lachlan Ziviani (Toowoomba)

Spurs
Dominic Anderson (Brisbane)
Xander Brookman (Rockhampton)
Thomas Deakin (Brisbane)
Jordan Donald (Brisbane)
Cooper Friese (Mackay)
Connor Gould (Mackay)
Matt Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Joel Hubbard (Brisbane)
Cooper Mackenzie (Rockhampton)
Jack Morgan (Mackay)
Lachlan Savage (Ipswich)
Samuel Savage (Ipswich)

Shadows
Riley Nixon (Brisbane)
Nate Saul (Gold Coast)
Hugo Thompson (Bundaberg)
Will Cronk (Toowoomba)
Lennox Hassum (Gold Coast)
Sam Riggs (Mackay)
Corey Bills (Rockhampton)
Luke Siebuhr (Toowoomba)

GIRLS

Fire
Kailei Bowers (Brisbane)
Storm Duke (Rockhampton)
Shanelle James (Rockhampton)
Anastasia Long (Sth Brisbane)
Ava McDonnell (Maryborough)
Sophia Papantoniiou (Brisbane)
Bree Pendrigh (Cairns)
Evangeline Tevant (Maryborough)
Karissa Van der Wath (Brisbane)
Zoe Van Drie (Cairns)
Amelia Wilson (Sth Brisbane)
Georgia Wright (Rockhampton)

Flare
Madeline Casey (Brisbane)
Sophie Davis (Townsville)
Penelope Ferguson (Sth Brisbane)
Bobbie Hamlet (Toowoomba)
Mihaylia Howell (Brisbane)
Ellie Kendall (Brisbane)
Daniella Lourigan (Maryborough)
Bianca Markham (Toowoomba)
Kirralee McCullock (Maryborough)
Nina Murphy (Tweed Border)
Lily Richardson (Brisbane)
Trinity Woodward (Brisbane)

Shadows
Alexis Brown (Ipswich)
Sophia Dowling (Cairns)
Isabella England (Cairns)
Sophie Hammond (Rockhampton)
Isabella Kearines (Mackay)
Edie McCabe (Brisbane)
Georgia Mitchell (Maryborough)
Alexa Nguyen (Sth Brisbane)
Lyla Stockwell (Brisbane)

 

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors