2020 State Teams and Squads

Player Information

PLAYER SELECTION CONFIRMATION

All players selected in Queensland squads and teams must complete the online selection confirmation.  This online confirmation collects information Hockey Queensland requires to administer the team for travel and the championships.

CLICK HERE to confirm your selection

 

HOCKEY QUEENSLAND – PLAYING INTERSTATE POLICY

Hockey Queensland agrees to allow an identified Queensland registered player or players who have missed selection in Queensland teams, to represent another State or Territory at a National Championship. This process is managed through the Hockey Queensland office and to ensure that the release of players to other States/Territories is done in a fair and transparent way, Hockey Queensland has an Interstate Release Policy. Contact the Hockey Queensland office to obtain a copy of the policy.

 

2020 PLAYER LEVY

An estimate of player levies for selected Queensland Players for the 2020 National Championships are given below. One week after selection, players will be invoiced for 50% of the estimated levy.  The balance of the player levy is required two weeks prior to team departure. Players must pay the full amount prior to departure. A copy of Hockey Queensland’s Financial Policy can be found by clicking here

 

Team Championship Dates & Venue Estimated Player Levy Comment
U18 Men & Women Launceston, TAS – 16-24 April 2020 $3200 uniforms not included
U15 Men & Women Bathurst, NSW – 17-23 April 2020 $3000 uniforms not included
U21 Men & Women Moorebank Liverpool, NSW – 8-15 July 2020 $3000
Country Men & Women Albany, WA – 8-15 August 2020 $2500 airfares and uniforms not included
U13 Boys & Girls Hobart, TAS – 29 September-5 October 2020 $500 airfares, uniforms and accommodation not included
Blaze Men & Women TBC TBC
Women’s Masters Cairns, QLD – 1-11 July 2020 $2000 airfares and uniforms not included
Men’s Masters Gold Coast, QLD – 27 June – 12 July 2020 TBC airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – Open Men & Women  Wollongong, NSW – 4-7 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U21 Men & Women Wollongong, NSW – 9-12 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U18 Men & Women Wollongong, NSW – 13-16 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U15 Boys & Girls Wollongong, NSW – 22-26 January 2020 $1000 airfares and uniforms not included
Indoor – U13 Boys & Girls Wollongong, NSW – 18-21 January 2020 $500 airfares, uniforms and accommodation not included

 

U18 Teams 

MEN
Diarmid Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Noah Gauci (Mackay)
Paul Hubbard (Brisbane)
Elijah Mathewson (Toowoomba)
Will Mathison (Gold Coast)
Zac McCoombes (Brisbane)
Sean McDonald (Rockhampton)
Brayden Naess (Cairns)
Reilly Newberry (Brisbane)
Hayden Pease (Rockhampton)
Matthew Reichardt (Cairns)
Nicolaas Smith (Gold Coast)
Ryley Stevens (Bundaberg)
Regan Weatherhead (Rockhampton)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Edward Westcott (Mackay)
Ryan Wilcox (Fraser Coast)

Shadows
Sean Dodd (Brisbane)
Riley Nimmo (Gold Coast)
Ryley Bobart (Gladstone)
Declan Baker (Brisbane)
Shu Sugio (Gold Coast)
Will Nielsen (Toowoomba)
Bailey Charlesworth (Gold Coast)
Tyler Newell (Brisbane)

WOMEN
Jordan Bliss (Mackay)
Ella Brown (Brisbane)
Georgia Carr-Brown (Brisbane)
Claire Colwill (Mackay)
Hannah Cullum-Sanders (Fraser Coast)
Stella Harris (Brisbane)
Madeline Kenny (Fraser Coast)
Kyra Livermore (Gold Coast)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Georgina Munro (Tweed)
Jordn Office (Ipswich)
Jade Reid (Tweed)
Tatum Stewart (Toowoomba)
Briana Suey (Toowoomba)
Annelyse Tevant (Fraser Coast)
Keeley Walker (Mackay)
Georgina West (Brisbane)
Ella White (Toowoomba)

Shadows
Shaylee Atkinson (Cairns)
Rene Beci (Toowoomba)
Hannah Coster (Brisbane)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Mekensie Hermann (Toowoomba)
Fiona Laybutt (Tweed)
Liv McArthur (Cairns)
Jasmin Morrisey (Tweed)

U18 Squads

MEN
Declan Baker (Brisbane)
Nicholas Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Ryley Bobart (Rockhampton)
Matthew Browne (Gympie)
Luke Catterall (Gold Coast)
Diarmid Chappell (Fraser Coast)
Bailey Charlesworth (Gold Coast)
Sean Dodd (Brisbane)
Harrison Douma (Fraser Coast)
Jayden Douma (Fraser Coast)
Brayden Finn (Mackay)
Jayden Friese (Mackay)
Noah Gauci (Mackay)
Jordan Griffin (Brisbane)
Paul Hubbard (Brisbane)
Elijah Mathewson (Toowoomba)
Will Mathison (Gold Coast)
Zac McCoombes (Brisbane)
Sean McDonald (Rockhampton)
Nathan Moffat (Rockhampton)
Brayden Naess (Cairns)
Reilly Newberry (Brisbane)
Tyler Newell (Brisbane)
Will Nielsen (Toowoomba)
Riley Nimmo (Gold Coast)
Jasper Obst (Mackay)
Hayden Pease (Rockhampton)
Damian Rapisardi (Brisbane)
Matthew Reichardt (Cairns)
Oliver Roberts (Brisbane)
Matthew Robinson (Fraser Coast)
Max Robson (Townsville)
Nicolaas Smith (Gold Coast)
Ryley Stevens (Brisbane)
Shu Sugio (Gold Coast)
Sam Systa (Gold Coast)
Kipp Thrupp (Brisbane)
Liam Van Twest (Gold Coast)
Regan Weatherhead (Rockhampton)
Eddie Westcott (Mackay)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Callum White (Rockhampton)
Ryan Wilcox (Fraser Coast)

Players will be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland 

WOMEN
Shaylee Atkinson (Cairns)
Charlie-Rose Adams (Gladstone)
Rene Beci (Toowoomba)
Taylor Benn (Cairns)
Jordan Bliss (Mackay)
Ella Brown (Brisbane)
Hayley Buchanan (Townsville)
Georgia Carr-Brown (Brisbane)
Sarah Cochran (Cairns)
Claire Colwill (Mackay)
Hannah Coster (Brisbane)
Hannah Cullum-Sanders (Fraser Coast)
Courtney Davis (Brisbane)
Lara de waal Hart (Brisbane)
Trinity Ella (Tweed Border)
Phoebe Fraser (Fraser Coast)
Jordan Fuller (Gold Coast)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Andie Griffin (Fraser Coast)
Stella Harris (Brisbane)
Mekensie Hermann (Toowoomba)
Phoebe Hudson (Brisbane)
Madeline Kenny (Fraser Coast)
Cassidy Knuth (Rockhampton)
Fiona Laybutt (Tweed Border)
Kyra Livermore (Gold Coast)
Liv McArthur (Cairns)
Ebonee Moffat (Rockhampton)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Amelia Morgan (Brisbane)
Jasmin Morrissey (Tweed Border)
Georgina Munro (Tweed Border)
Jordn Office (Ipswich)
Kasey Parison (Townsville)
Layla Parker (Cairns)
Jade Reid (Tweed Border)
Tatum Stewart (Toowoomba)
Briana Suey (Toowoomba)
Annelyse Tevant (Fraser)
Marine van der Wath (Brisbane)
Keeley Walker (Mackay)
Ella White (Toowoomba)
Georgina West (Brisbane)

Players may be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland

U15 Teams

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent Hockey Queensland at the U15 Australian Hockey Championships being held at Bathurst, NSW, from the 17-23 April 2020.

BOYS
Team #1

Samuel Aitkenhead (Bundaberg)
Dominic Anderson (Brisbane)
Tom Burgess (Mackay)
Tom Campbell (Toowoomba)
Kurtis Douma (Fraser Coast)
George Evans (Brisbane)
Oliver Harding (Toowoomba)
Connor Innis (Gympie)
Jack Kearines (Mackay)
Samuel Lapsley (Sunshine Coast)
Quintyn Laskey-Vella (Gold Coast)
Cooper Mackenzie (Rockhampton
Matthew Miles (Mackay)
Max Montgomery (Sunshine Coast)
Preston Mushan (Fraser Coast)
William Ready (Toowoomba)
GIRLS
Team #1
Jade Bartholomeusz (Brisbane)
Elise Condon (Brisbane)
Chloe Daly (Sunshine Coast)
Madelyn Dobbs (Brisbane)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Mihaylia Howell (Brisbane)
Ellie Kendall (Brisbane)
Camryn Mathison (Gold Coast)
Talytha McDonald (Atherton)
Ruby McMenamin (Cairns)
Nina Murphy (Tweed)
Hayley Peterson (Ipswich)
Jamie-Lee Surha (Mackay)
Vada Thaggard (Fraser Coast)
Karissa Van der Wath (Brisbane)
Demi Walker (Mackay)

Team #2

Levi Bartlett (Townsville)
Jesse Bender (Brisbane)
Sam Bullen (Toowoomba)
Jai Cass (Rockhampton)
Rupert Fahy (Tweed)
Jack Furness (Tweed)
Lennox Hassum (Gold Coast)
Matthew Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Nicholas Keir (Brisbane)
Kaleb Mayfield (Mackay)
Callum McCurley Ault (Toowoomba)
Beau Milburn (Ipswich)
Seamus Penny (Brisbane)
William Powell (Gold Coast)
Cooper Punch (Brisbane)
Angus Shephard (Townsville)
Rhys Stenzel (Ipswich)

Team #2

Amy Chiu Chong (Brisbane)
Meka Crick (Fraser Coast)
Brooke Davis (Townsville)
Grace Ella (Tweed)
Lucy Fitzpatrick (Tweed)
Bobbie Hamlet (Toowoomba)
Georgia Harris (Brisbane)
Tannah Hood (Toowoomba)
Shanelle James (Rockhampton)
Taryn Knight (Fraser Coast)
Anastasia Long (Brisbane)
Cleo McLeod (Mackay)
Julia Monckton (Mackay)
Kacey Nguyen (Brisbane)
Bree Pendrigh (Cairns)
Alexandria Risetto (Brisbane)
Shadows
Brock Philip (Mount Isa)
Jaiden Lenzina (Rockhampton)
Connor Treeby (Gympie)
Jude Armstrong (Brisbane)
Hayden Lane (Cairns)
Nicholas Catterall (Tweed)
Isaac Wales (Bundaberg)
Haiden Melifont (Mackay)

Shadows

Eliza Barnes (Brisbane)
Jazelle Carter (Toowoomba)
Clara Cislowski (Bundaberg)
Isabel Corby (Brisbane)
Hannah Frater (Gold Coast)
Lile Lenaghan (Ipswich)
Reese Pointing (Cairns)
Charli Woosnam (Gold Coast)
U15 Squads

BOYS
Samuel Aitkenhead (Bundaberg)
Jude Armstrong (Brisbane)
Levi Bartlett (Townsville)
Oliver Bryans (Brisbane)
Sam Bullen (Toowoomba)
Tom Burgess (Mackay)
Tom Campbell (Toowoomba)
Jai Cass (Rockhampton)
Nicholas Catterall (Tweed Border)
Noah Craig (Brisbane)
Kurtis Douma (Fraser Coast)
George Evans (Brisbane)
Rupert Fahy (Tweed Border)
Jack Furness (Tweed Border)
Oliver Harding (Toowoomba)
Roan Hawker (Townsville)
Connor Innis (Gympie)
Jack Kearines (Mackay)
Nicholas Keir (Brisbane)
Hayden Lane (Cairns)
Samuel Lapsley (Sunshine Coast)
Quintyn Laskey-Vella (Gold Coast)
Callum McCurley-Ault (Toowoomba)
Jonty McMahon (Bundaberg)
Haiden Mellifont (Mackay)
Beau Milburn (Ipswich)
Matthew Miles (Mackay)
Preston Mushan (Fraser Coast)
Seamus Penny (Brisbane)
William Powell (Gold Coast)
Cooper Punch (Brisbane)
Conor Puri (Cairns)
Darcy Rampton (Fraser Coast)
William Ready (Toowoomba)
Tyler Richards (Gold Coast)
Anrell Saric-Pamenter (Ipswich)
Angus Shephard (Townsville)
Cameron Skinner (Rockhampton)
Rhys Stenzel (Ipswich)
Seth Street-Thompson (Brisbane)
Leo Sutton (Gympie)
Connor Treeby (Gympie)
Caleb Tronson (Townsville)
Isaac Wales (Bundaberg)
Jett Wright (Fraser Coast)
Bradley Young (Brisbane)

The following players have been added to the squad following the U13 Australian Carnival in Hobart.

Max Montgomery (Sunshine Coast)
Samuel Savage (Ipswich)
Kaleb Benny (Gold Coast)
Cooper Mackenzie (Rockhampton)
Brock Philip (Mount Isa)
Kaleb Mayfield (Mackay)
Dominic Anderson (Brisbane)
Lennox Hassum (Gold Coast)
Ryan Cartwright (Cairns)
Matthew Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jesse Bender (Brisbane)
Kye Webster (Gold Coast)
Jaiden Lenzina (Rockhampton)
Will Cronk (Toowoomba)

Players will be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland 

GIRLS
Leila Alexander (Cairns)
Jade Bartholomeusz (Brisbane)
Piper Bentley (Cairns)
Rayne Chadwick-Bray (Townsville)
Clara Cislowski (Bundaberg)
Elise Condon (Brisbane)
Isabel Corby (Brisbane)
Chloe Daly (Sunshine Coast)
Brooke Davis (Townsville)
Sophie D’Castro (Ipswich)
Madelyn Dobbs (Brisbane)
Grace Ella (Tweed Border)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Lucy Fitzpatrick (Tweed Border)
Hannah Frater (Gold Coast)
Jessica Frater (Gold Coast)
Anika Gall (Mackay)
Millie Groves (Warwick)
Tannah Hood (Toowoomba)
Ainsleigh Holmes (Gladstone)
Taryn Knight (Fraser Coast)
Lile Lenaghan (Ipswich)
Talytha MacDonald (Cairns)
Cleo McLeod (Mackay)
Ruby McMenamin (Cairns)
Julia Monckton (Mackay)
Keeley Moore (Mackay)
Kacey Nguyen (Brisbane)
Hayley Peterson (Ipswich)
Reese Pointing (Cairns)
Alexandria Risetto (Brisbane)
Brooke Seawright (Brisbane)
Grace Shearer (Brisbane)
Tiarnee Smith (Toowoomba)
Leila Steffen (Fraser Coast)
Jamie-Lee Surha (Mackay)
Vada Thaggard (Fraser Coast)
Demi Walker (Mackay)
Zoe Wallace (Bundaberg)
Courtney Wardill (Toowoomba)
Kendall Wells (Tweed Border)
Caitlin Weston (Townsville)
Charli Woosnam (Gold Coast)

The following players have been added to the squad following the U13 Australian Carnival in Hobart.
Karissa Van der Wath (Brisbane)
Trinity Woodward (Brisbane)
Nina Murphy (Tweed Border)
Shanelle James (Rockhampton)
Meka Crick (Brisbane)
Bree Pendrigh (Cairns)
Ellie Kendall (Brisbane)
Camryn Mathison (Gold Coast)
Bobbie Hamlet (Toowoomba)
Mihaylia Howell (Brisbane)
Georgia Harris (Brisbane)
Jazelle Carter (Toowoomba)
Amy Chui Chong (Brisbane)
Anastasia Long (Brisbane)
Amelia Wilson (Brisbane)

Players may be added or removed at the discretion of Hockey Queensland

16 Years Development Squads

Players selected in the 16 years Development Squads will be notified by email.
Development Camps will be held in Cairns (Nth Squads) from the 6-8 December 2019 and Toowoomba (Sth Squads) from the 31 January – 2 February 2020

SOUTH BOYS
Jacob Anderson Jnr (Brisbane)
Flynn Anderson (Sunshine Coast)
Daimon Bell (Ipswich)
Ryan Bidgood (Toowoomba)
Anton Boujaoude (Brisbane)
Daniel Burge (Toowoomba)
Ethan Cabot (Brisbane)
Archie Cameron (Ipswich)
Anthony Corroy (Brisbane)
Geoffrey Crofton (Brisbane)
Oscar Devine (Gold Coast)
Bailey Fletcher (Brisbane)
Max Goldman (Fraser Coast)
Robert Hawgood (Brisbane)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jamie Hornsby (Gold Coast)
Timothy Horsey (Gold Coast)
Isaac Jordan (Ipswich)
Koby Laine (Brisbane)
Cameron Love (Toowoomba)
Jack McKewen (Toowoomba)
Daniel Mooney (Fraser Coast)
Trent Mulligan-Priestly (Gold Coast)
Kyan Murphy (Gold Coast)
Joshua Nixon (Sunshine Coast)
Tremaine Pittman (Ipswich)
Baxter Powell (Ipswich)
Oliver Pressland (Brisbane)
Ashton Price (Gold Coast)
Riley Profke (Ipswich)
Benjamin Redmond (Fraser Coast)
Darcy Riley (Gold Coast)
Connor Ring (Sunshine Coast)
William Roach (Sunshine Coast)
Lachlan Robertson (Brisbane)
Bailey Rutledge (Toowoomba)
Alex Shaw (Brisbane)
Ben Suthers (Ipswich)
Jay Tolson (Sunshine Coast)
Oliver Turner (Brisbane)
William Wetherspoon (Toowoomba)
Taj Wright (Fraser Coast)

SOUTH GIRLS

Caitlin Canty (Ipswich)
Peppa Carter (Toowoomba)
Chelsea Baker (Sunshine Coast)
Rebecca Bodkin (Sunshine Coast)
Layne Brazeau (Gold Coast)
Claire Brophy (Toowoomba)
Maddy Bujold (Sunshine Coast)
Kaitlyn Collyer (Gympie)
Xuan Mai Connor (Toowoomba)
Lauren Deldot (Brisbane)
Grace Dixon (Gympie)
Sophie Edwards (Brisbane)
Georgia Fitzpatrick (Gympie)
Isabella Ford-Garcia (Gold Coast)
Charlotte Fowler (Gold Coast)
Lauren Harle (Brisbane)
Molly Hodgson (Gympie)
MIranda Hood (Gold Coast)
Freya Horton (Brisbane)
Amity Humphreys (Brisbane)
Mackenzie Jackson (Sunshine Coast)
Madyson Jones (Brisbane)
Ayla Kovacevich (Gold Coast)
Charlotte Krautz (Toowoomba)
Zoe Kretzers (Sunshine Coast)
Ivy Matthews (Gold Coast)
Caitlin McKay (Fraser Coast)
Ashleigh McKeon (Brisbane)
Ella Monckton (Brisbane)
Mia Morris (Tweed Border)
Hannah Munro (Bundaberg)
Rieanna Noga (Ipswich)
Ella Proctor (Gold Coast)
Lily Rickert (Toowoomba)
Kaja Roberts (Ipswich)
Sarah Ryan (Bundaberg)
Jayde Shultz (Tweed Border)
Andie Staples (Fraser Coast)
Sinead Swartz (Brisbane)
Savannah Trapp (Toowoomba)
Zali Usher (Bundaberg)
Zita Varatharajan (Brisbane)
Grace Vermeer (Ipswich)
Sarah Wall (Brisbane)
Georgina West (Brisbane)
Eliza White (Brisbane)
Jessica Wilcox (Gympie)
Lily Kemph (Toowoomba)

NORTH BOYS
Brock Christensen (Rockhampton)
Cade Coghlan (Cairns)
Jesse Folpp (Cairns)
Stuart Gould (Rockhampton)
Nathan James (Mount Isa)
Kye Johnston (Townsville)
Kadence Lenzina (Rockhampton)
Kyler Morgan (Mackay)
Brayden Naess (Cairns)
Kyle Overlack (Cairns)
Dylan Quinlan (Rockhampton)
Daniel Scott (Townsville)
Tyson Shailer (Gladstone)
Patrick Sheedy (Mackay)
Joshua Annison (Cairns)
Liam Dennis (Cairns)
James Williams-Carey (Cairns)
Nathan Winkel (Cairns)
Zac Pender (Gladstone)
Maxwell Nash (Gladstone)
Mason Finn (Mackay)
Blake Harlow (Rockhampton)
Jack Parker (Rockhampton)
Lachlan McCulloch (Townsville)
Nathan Whalley (Townsville)
Benson Emery (Townsville)
Caleb Wilson (Gladstone)

NORTH GIRLS
Hayley Atkins (Mackay)
Renee Barber (Cairns)
Olivia Brewer (Townsville)
Sophie Gilligan (Cairns)
Mia Hodge (Cairns)
Tia Jones (Townsville)
Jaynae Josefski (Gladstone)
Tahnee Marshall (Townsville)
Anaya McCafferty (Gladstone)
Zarah Nash (Gladstone)
Isabel Nolke (Gladstone)
Ashleigh Seivers (Cairns)
Libby Surha (Mackay)
Brooke Vella (Mackay)
Maegen Berther (Cairns)
Carmen Haug (Cairns)
Olivia Schwenke (Cairns)
Ella McLeod (Cairns)
Summer Blackmore (Gladstone)
Amy Moffat (Rockhampton)
Caitlan Burnett (Townsville)
Jessica Jackson (Townsville)

 

INDOOR

Open Indoor Teams

MEN

Matthew Argent (Brisbane)
Jarrod Bass (Rockhampton)
Joshua Blakey (Brisbane)
Aidan Campbell (Sunshine Coast)
Paul Comerford (Brisbane)
Kai Douglas (Ipswich)
Adam McClelland (Brisbane)
Ben Poulton (Brisbane)
Troy Rossiter (Brisbane)
Dave Spence (Brisbane)
Jared Taylor (Brisbane)
Jackson Willie (Rockhampton)

WOMEN

Emma Cairnduff (Sunshine Coast)
Aymee Dowell (Sunshine Coast)
Minka Elliott (Mackay)
Genevieve Ferguson (Brisbane)
Holly Gilbar (Toowoomba)
Eden Jackat (Brisbane)
Eva Kersnovske (Sunshine Coast)
Natasja Lombard (Brisbane)
Trudi Pedersen (Maryborough)
Adriana Silcock (Brisbane)
Madeline Staff (Toowoomba)
Nicole Yearbury (Brisbane)

U21 Indoor Teams

MEN

Joshua Blakey (Brisbane)
Careter Chappell (Maryborough)
Kaleb Christensen (Rockhampton)
Blake Douglas (Ipswich)
Benjamin Edwards (Maryborough)
Blake Kroning (Maryborough)
Hayden Michel (Brisbane)
Mitchell Roberts (Brisbane)
Oliver Roberts (Brisbane)
Roy Tucker (Maryborough)
Matthew West (Ipswich)
Connor Yates (Brisbane)

WOMEN

Rhyleigh Brown (Brisbane)
Monique Brummer (Mackay)
Nicola Carroll (Sunshine Coast)
Claudia Dohnt (Brisbane)
Aymee Dowell (Sunshine Coast)
Tayla Madden (Rockhampton)
Elise Matherson (Toowoomba)
Paige Schouw (Brisbane)
Sophie Shirley (Brisbane)
Jessie Staples (Maryborough)
Natalie Walker (Ipswich)
Emily Witheyman-Crump (Brisbane)

U18 Indoor Teams

MEN

Declan Baker (Brisbane)
Cooper Cabot (Brisbane)
Diarmid Chappell (Maryborough)
Steven Collins (Brisbane)
Sean Dodd (Brisbane)
Clayton Evans (Rockhampton)
Ryley Kroning (Maryborough)
Liam Matherson (Toowoomba)
Dylan Pember (Toowoomba)
Zac Profke (Ipswich)
Bryce Robinson (Maryborough)
Kosia Williams (Rockhampton)

WOMEN

Talicia Canty (Ipswich)
Anniston Chappell (Maryborough)
Lara De Waal-Hart (Brisbane)
Abby Eleison (Ipswich)
Julia Gannon (Toowoomba)
Georgina Greig (Toowoomba)
Tess Henare (Toowoomba)
Ebonee Moffat (Rockahmpton)
Jessica Moffat (Rockhampton)
Gemma Nguyen (Sth Brisbane)
Imogen Turner (Brisbane)
Ella White (Toowoomba)

U15 Indoor Teams

BOYS

Team #1
Daimon Bell (Brisbane)
Ryley Bobart (Gladstone)
Daniel Burge (Toowoomba)
Jai Cass (Rockhampton)
Brock Christensen (Rockhampton)
Geoffrey Crofton (Brisbane)
George Evans (Brisbane)
Oliver Harding (Toowoomba)
Riley Profke (Ipswich)
Dylan Quinlan (Rockhampton)
Benjamin Redmond (Maryborough)
Lachlan Robertson (Brisbane)

Team #2
Archie Cameron (Ipswich)
Jack Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Jack Kearines (Mackay)
Beau Milburn (Ipswich)
Daniel Mooney (Maryborough)
Preston Mushan (Maryborough)
Joshua Nixon (Bundaberg)
Seamus Penny (Brisbane)
William Ready (Toowoomba)
Patrick Sheedy (Mackay)
Oliver Turner (Brisbane)
Taj Wright (Maryborough)

GIRLS

Team #1
Chloe Daly (Gympie)
Andie Griffin (Maryborough)
Amity Humphreys (Brisbane)
Madyson Jones (Brisbane)
Madeline Kenny (Maryborough)
Caitlin McKay (Maryborough)
Amy Moffat (Rockhampton)
Andie Staples (Maryborough)
Sinead Swartz (Sth Brisbane)
Annelyse Tevant (Maryborough)
Georgina West (Brisbane)
Eliza White (Brisbane)

Team #2
Hayley Atkins (Mackay)
Renee Barber (Cairns)
Piper Bentley (Cairns)
Caitlin Canty (Ipswich)
Elise Condon (Brisbane)
Lauren Deldot (Sth Brisbane)
Dannan Findlay (Cairns)
Charlotte Krautz (Toowoomba)
Lile Lenaghan (Ipswich)
Hayley Petersen (Ipswich)
Kaya Roberts (Ipswich)
Sarah Wall (Brisbane)

U13 Indoor Teams

BOYS

Shots
Kaleb Benney (Gold Coast)
Fletcher Cabot (Brisbane)
Lachlan Davies (Mackay)
Tyson Helmstedt (Maryborough)
Tyler Kenny (Maryborough)
Max Lawrence (Brisbane)
Kaleb Mayfield (Mackay)
Toby Milner (Rockhampton)
Matthew Nixon (Bundaberg)
Jack Staples (Maryborough)
Jacob Wilson (Maryborough)
Lachlan Ziviani (Toowoomba)

Spurs
Dominic Anderson (Brisbane)
Xander Brookman (Rockhampton)
Thomas Deakin (Brisbane)
Jordan Donald (Brisbane)
Cooper Friese (Mackay)
Connor Gould (Mackay)
Matt Hawthorne (Toowoomba)
Joel Hubbard (Brisbane)
Cooper Mackenzie (Rockhampton)
Jack Morgan (Mackay)
Lachlan Savage (Ipswich)
Samuel Savage (Ipswich)

GIRLS

Fire
Kailei Bowers (Brisbane)
Storm Duke (Rockhampton)
Shanelle James (Rockhampton)
Anastasia Long (Sth Brisbane)
Ava McDonnell (Maryborough)
Sophia Papantoniiou (Brisbane)
Bree Pendrigh (Cairns)
Evangeline Tevant (Maryborough)
Karissa Van der Wath (Brisbane)
Zoe Van Drie (Cairns)
Amelia Wilson (Sth Brisbane)
Georgia Wright (Rockhampton)

Flare
Madeline Casey (Brisbane)
Sophie Davis (Townsville)
Penelope Ferguson (Sth Brisbane)
Bobbie Hamlet (Toowoomba)
Sophie Hammond (Rockhampton)
Mihaylia Howell (Brisbane)
Ellie Kendall (Brisbane)
Daniella Lourigan (Maryborough)
Bianca Markham (Toowoomba)
Kirralee McCullock (Maryborough)
Nina Murphy (Tweed Border)
Lily Richardson (Brisbane)

 

Partners

Hockey Queensland Sponsors

Brisbane Blaze Sponsors